Home
About Us
Classes
Digital Resources
Elementary Handbook
Health Office
How to Enroll
Media & Technology
Newsletter & Calendar
School Lunch
Special Services
Staff Directory
Contact Us - Maps
Sitemap
Staff Directory - McAuliffe Elementary - Email Links

Principal

Matt Esterby

Room 103

Office Secretary

Frannie Bohlken

Room 103

Office Secretary

Elizabeth Dannenberg

Room 103

Nurse

Paula Wenker

Room 109




Kindergarten

Nicole Ellson

Room 175

Kindergarten

Annette Hanson

Room 187

Kindergarten

Lindsey Jonely

Room 173

Kindergarten

Jackie Schindler

Room 179

Kindergarten

Stacy Schulte

Room 183




Grade One

Amber Barry

Room 153

Grade One

Angie Bronk

Room 159

Grade One

Ariel Burma

Room 151

Grade One

Maryellen Hunt

Room 157

Grade One

Cindy Kost

Room 155




Grade Two

Angie Erickson

Room 167

Grade Two

Jane Fischer

Room 165

Grade Two

Katie McBride

Room 161

Grade Two

Bonnie Whitehill

Room 163




Grade Three

Brooke Anderson

Room 123

Grade Three

Marie Cavallaro

Room 129

Grade Three

Maren Dorval

Room 121

Grade Three

Andy Fox

Room 125

Grade Three

Jodi Glazier

Room 119

 

 

 

Grade Four

Anne Henning

Room 137

Grade Four

Carol Howd

Room 133

Grade Four

John Kost

Room 135

Grade Four

Scott Pap

Room 131

 

 

 

Art Specialist

Chris DeWuske

Room 149

ASD III Teacher

Nancy Lincoln

Room 127

Computer Lab

Beth Shofner

Room 108

DCD III Teacher

Dee Dee Burgess

Room 112

SPED Resource Teacher

Gale Glover

Room 115

ESL Teacher

Halina Post

Room 104

Hearing Impaired Teacher

Gabriella Kubik

Room 195

Integration Specialist

Andy Leiser

Room 102

Music Specialist

Leigh Ann Garner

Room 147

Occupational Therapist

Abby Olson

Room 171

Physical Education Teacher

Kris Dehmlow

Room 124

School Psychologist

Melissa Jensen

Room 193

Social Worker

Molly Cirillo

Room 130C

Speech/Language Clinician

Katie Mikla

Room 130A

Speech/Language Clinician

Cassi Schilling

Room 130B

SP ED Resource Teacher

Bernie Vargas

Room 128

TAP Therapy

 

Title I Intervention Teacher

Heidi Miller

 

Julie Malm

Room 191

 

Room 197

Title I Assistant

Kathy Hardy

Room 132

Title I Assistant

April McCaffrey

Room 132

Title I Assistant

Katie McCarville

Room 132

Title I Assistant

Lonnie Menard

Room 132




Pupil Support Assistant

Jenny Anderson

Room 127

Pupil Support Assistant

Linda Cosgrove

Room 112

Pupil Support Assistant

Samantha Gora

Room 112

Pupil Support Assistant

Patty Kleis

Room 127

Pupil Support Assistant

Kaye Kragenbring

Room 127

Pupil Support Assistant

Nicole Manhood

Room 127

Pupil Support Assistant

Donna Mullaney

Room 128

Pupil Support Assistant

Patti Perez

Room 125

Pupil Support Assistant

Julie Skoyen

Room 128

Pupil Support Assistant

Sandra VanDerBosch

Room 128

Pupil Support Assistant

Deb Young

Room 112

ESL Instructional Assistant

Linda Berg

Room 104




Custodian (Lead) 

Randy Ficker

Room 141

Custodian (Day)

Jim McCarthy

Room 141

Custodian (Night)

Jim Hoeschen

Room 141




Food Service (Lead) 

Sandi Muhl

Room 136

Food Service

Dawn Anderson

Room 136

Food Service

Colleen Franzen

Room 136

Food Service

Renee Neisen

Room 136




Playground/Cafeteria Hostess

Norma Hodorff

Room 136

Playground/Cafeteria Hostess

Peg Rother

Room 136

Playground/Cafeteria Hostess

Lynette Schmaltz

Room 136




Kids Kampus

Lisa Nelson

Room 136

Kids Kampus

Patty Kleis

Room 136

Kids Kampus

Emily Preston

Room 136

Kids Kampus

Peg Rother

Room 136




DASH Teacher

Jean Beattie

Room 117

DASH Nurse

Carie Bauer

Room 117

DASH Assistant

Janet Bruce

Room 117